ptp_web.jpg

 

 Sunday, March 28th, 2021

PLEASE NOTE THAT UNFORTUNATELY DUE TO COVID19, THERE WILL BE NO GENERAL ADMISSION.

VIDEO COVERAGE WILL RUN THE EVENING AFTER THE RACES AT https://steeplechase.tv/

Please Contact Lisa Thomas at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for Advertising & Sponsorship Inquiries
Cheshire Hunt Secretary Kelley Ford at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for OTR & Horseman's Parking!

* NOTE: Race day precautions for Covid 19 will be strictly enforced, including entry questionnaires and mask requirements.

MANY THANKS TO OUR GENEROUS SUPPORTERS!

RACE DAY TITLE SPONSOR

Fly Advanced Aviation Group

PURSE SP0NSORS

BNY Melon Wealth Management, Selkirk Partners, Temple Gwathmey Foundation

RACE SPONSORS
10:30am - The Work to Ride Small Pony Race
10:45am - The Chester County Food Bank Medium Pony Race
 Sponsored by Finally Farm
11:00am - The Red Raven Large Pony Race
Sponsored By Wendy & Richard Hendriks

11:30am - The Kathee Rengert AA Flat Race 
Sponsored By Mr & Mrs Michael Moran

12:00pm - The Jill Fanning Open Flat Race 
Sponsored By Joy Slater

12:30pm - The Leadline Trot Race 
Sponsored By The National Bank of Malvern
1:00pm   - The Miles Valentine Novice Timber Race 
Sponsored By Sam Slater & Lornie Forbes

1:30pm   - The Louis Neilson III AA Timber Race - Div. 1
 Sponsored By Laurel Hill Farm 

2:00pm   - The Joseph Walker Cheshire Bowl
 Sponsored By Cadwalader & Associates

2:30pm   - The Louis Neilson III AA Timber Race - Div. 2 
Sponsored By Don Cochran

3:00pm   - The Joy Valentine Side Saddle Chase 
Sponsored By Westerly Farm
& The Lamparski Family/In honor of Luckytohavehim

FENCE SPONSORS

Archer & Buchanan
, Holly Gross Realty Group
, Brown Advisory
, Ephrata National Bank
John and Mary Watkins & Phoebe Driscoll, 
Phoebe Fisher, Al West & Sarah Walter, Charlie & Anna Coyne,
Steve Gretz
, Betsy Barr, 
Mr and Mrs. Michael Moran
, Carol Atterbury/Boudinot Farm

Jennifer Arms, Hillary Jones, Linda Gross, Ann Ahl, Sally Reed, Diana Gillam
Michael Bucklin, Frances Leidy, Vicki Vinton, Susan Cadwalader, Chris Reagoso

VIDEO PROGRAM SPONSORS

Joy Slater, 
Sam Slater & Lornie Forbes, NSA, Anne Moran
, Bill Wiley

ADVERTISERS


Upland Country Day School, 
Stadium Horse Trucks, 
Margo Mohr Teetor RE/MAX Realtors
,
Stoltzfus Fence
, Knox Rentals
, KSN Racing
, The Brandywine Conservancy

 

Please remit payment via check to CHC - P.O. Box 528 Unionville, PA 19375 or via @CheshireHunt via PayPal

 

 


 

2021 Cheshire Race Day

Presented by Fly Advanced

 

The Louis Neilson III Memorial Amateur Apprentice Timber
2 Divisions
**NSA Sanctioned**
Presented By: BNY Mellon, Selkirk Partners, & Temple Gwathmey Foundation
Sponsored By: Laurel Hill Farm & Don Cochran
 
The Joseph Walker III Memorial "Cheshire Bowl"
Sponsored By: Cadwalader & Associates
 
The Miles Valentine Memorial Novice Timber
Sponsored By: Sam Slater & Lornie Forbes

 

The Kathee Rengert Memorial Amateur Apprentice Flat
Sponsored By: Mr & Mrs Michael Moran

 

The Jill Fanning Memorial Open Flat
Sponsored By: Joy Slater

The Joy Valentine Memorial Side Saddle Chase
Sponsored By: Westerly Farm & The Lamparski Family
In honor of Luckytohavehim

Lead Line Pony Race
Sponsored By: The National Bank of Malvern 

 

The Work to Ride Small Pony Races
In Honor of: Work to Ride

The Medium Pony Race
In Honor of: Chester County Food Bank

 

The Red Raven Large Pony Race
Sponsored By: Wendy & Richard Hendriks